EVERY guy has dated a crazy loudmouth like Ayesha Curry.

I’m not one to EVER comment on another man’s wife, girlfriend, whatever, & I don’t personally know Mrs. Curry, but I know craycray’s like her!
Every guy does!
yellWe have ALL dated that ghetto, loudmouth, ‘I’m just passionate’ girl who gets us involved in some drama we don’t have any interest in.
That bar fight that started because she wouldn’t just let it go.
That party that you had to leave because she didn’t like how some girl was looking at you.
That embarrassing moment when she was talking loud because ‘no one was gonna disrespect her like THAT!’
[Seriously, I’m having bad flashbacks right now!]
Now, it’s a funny story to tell AFTERWARDS, but in the moment, that sh*t is awful!
You can’t shut her up, you can’t ‘ssshhh’ her, ask her to go talk in private, etc.
Nope, this just riles up crazy!
Want to ignore the situation, &a let her go fight that fight alone?
Ooooh, you REALLY just f’ed up my friend!
Hope you’re not trying to go home together, or wanted to have sex with her again, because it ain’t happening.
[shaking my head again …. seriously, these flashbacks are killing me!]
From white girls, to black girls, to Latin girls, it does NOT matter, this is universal …. trust me, I KNOW!!!
So guys, all I can say is this, when crazypants’ decibel level starts to rise at an alarming rate, that look comes over her (you know THE LOOK), & she is clearly has lost all control of her hands, neck, you have 2 choices.
1. Decide it’s worth it & accept the fact that ridicule, shame, embarrassment, banning & a potential fight is gonna break out (most likely between you & some guy twice your size OR multiple guys!)
or
2. You can put your drink down, stop enjoying that amazing meal, or whatever pleasantry you were engaging in, get up, turn around & walk away as if you are NOT with the crazy person you are clearly with. It’ll be awkward, but you’ll be a happy, drama free man!

You’re welcome.
Pay it forward.

ps. Now everyone is saying ‘she was standing by her man!’
Umm, last I checked, a real man doesn’t need you acting all ghetto in public to be ‘standing by his side’.
That’s just me.
I need you standing by my side when it comes to figuring out how to raise our kids, provide for our future, etc, NOT getting me into a damn fight because you can’t control your big ass mouth.
Causing me grief, & embarrassment, isn’t ‘standing by my side’.
If any woman I dated thought it was, she’d be standing by my shadows side, because I’d be gone.

pss. Now ladies, I DO realize there are some jackass guys who act like this, so if you’re dating one of these insecure mental midgets, you too need to LEAVE!

Advertisements

Why do people ask dumb questions when they pick a president?!

I always hear it, & it ALWAYS bugs me.
‘How are you *specifically* going to do ______?’
‘What are you going to do to defeat ISIS?’
…and on & on these stupid, jackass questions go!
[Note that these questions are only ever asked of the Republican candidate, Donald Trump in this case.]
Many people may be upset, because THEY think like this, & feel these questions are valid.
Well, they’re not AND toughen up.
Ask better questions next time.
From CEO’s, middle management to entry level jobs, NO ONE is ever judged on the ‘specific acts’ they will take if they were to be hired.
What people are looking for in an interview is to determine a mindset, an ability to problem solve, lead, work with others, etc.
So I don’t care about ‘what *specifically* would Trump tell the military’!
That’s so damn dumb!
Epic level dumb!
He doesn’t get daily briefings, all the information a president gets, knows the full details of the problem, etc.
You’re asking for specifics without details.
No intelligent leader can, or would, ever do that.
You would be setting yourself up for failure.
One thing I CAN deduce from Donald Trump’s answers, especially when compared to the politically scrubbed, poll tested, disingenuous, platitudes of ineptitude I hear from Hillary, is his attitude.
He has an attitude of winning, aggression, I WILL find a solution, & I won’t sleep until I do, I want to ‘make America great again’ & an attitude of positivity.
Couple that with his business successes, & I’m in!
[ps. Sure he has some business failures, every *DOER* does! Failure is the mark of someone who’s trying, the reason you have a job & what made America great in the past! We need to bring back that rugged American spirit.]
It’s what America needs right now.
An attitude of ‘winning is not the most important thing, it’s the ONLY thing!
Maybe it will start the process of reversing the tide from all of these entitled lil bitches running around America nowadays.

Even when Democrats #fail, it’s the Republicans fault.

USA-government-shutdown

Having a conversation with a very smart, cool, beautiful AND conservative woman (aka the holy grail of women!), we were discussing how Democrats NEVER pay for their failures.
Even though they have a long, & very provable, history of epic fails that have hurt many people, they never are held responsible.
Democrats have hurt women, minorities, whites, the middle class, the poor, small businesses, religious people, etc etc, yet their same ol’ tired line of ‘…______ is the fault of those evil *white* Republicans!’
Due to the fact that the media is corrupt, this narrative is never challenged, & never smacked down with undeniable facts.
Even after 8 years of misery from Obama’s many ignorant, bone headed, economically challenged decisions, liberals are still saying it’s the fault of a ‘do nothing Congress’ & ‘if we had only spent more!’
WTF?!
So no matter the results, the GOP is always to blame.
It will never be a failure of the socialist policies Democrats love, but a failure in scope.
“It would have worked, but republicans wouldn’t let us spend MORE!”
fiscal-cliff-real-estate-housing-market-lawrence-yun-diana-olick-recession-housing-recovery-2012

Ugggh.
Sure, jackass.
If your ideas don’t work after $8 TRILLION, Im preeetty sure, they were never gonna work.
[Sigh.]
What’s that I see up ahead?
Oh yeah, a fiscal cliff, & America is speeding up towards it!

Guys don’t care about your dang dog!! No wonder you’re single.

The title says it all.
I’m not even kidding.
Contrary to what many people think, I’m not a big dater (because I really don’t care that much, AND have you seen the options out here?! Let’s just say they’re not really motivating me to change my awesome, no drama, no craycray lifestyle.).
Even though I don’t date, this guy DOES love to go out, meet women, have fun, laugh, flirt & just enjoy life.
So, in the pursuit of fun, & possibly meeting someone cool, I’ve been on some dating apps.
From Tinder, to Bumble, to whatever the latest app my friends tell me ‘I MUST get on!’, I’ve seen a lot of profiles.
In the midst of a flurry of swiping left on the plethora of ladies that don’t even stir a bit of attraction within me, I notice a reoccurring theme, girls kissing, cuddling, spooning & sleeping with their damn dogs!
OMGosh!
I thought this crap had hoped had died out, along w/ duck face.
(Duck face, yet ANOTHER stupid ass fad that I wish women would stop! Seriously, men make fun of these pics! It turns out that these two annoying fads are harder to kill than Freddy Krueger!)
I don’t get it!
Even if you ladies DO love you dogs that much, umm, you DO realize your pics scream “I love my dog sooo much, that you can never come between us!!”, right!?
Look, NO MAN CARES how much you love Mitsy, Phoebe, Precious, or whatever annoying ass name you’ve given your 5lb rat, I mean dog!
If he claims he does, he’s doing it to get some!
No.
Stop.
Bad ladies!

large
This is what every ladies dating profile looks like! BTW, this is NOT a dating profile pic, but just a random internet pic. Aint nobody got time for lawsuits!

Stop kissing your damn dogs, as you cuddle them like their HUMAN babies!
If you want to cuddle a baby, then stop loving animals more than men, & go find a man!
Stop talking about your dog, and then wondering why no man sticks around!
It’s because you love the dog more than him!
Stop … stop …STOP!!!
Maaaybe if some of you ladies treated men as lovingly as you treat these annoying, long haired rats, you’d be married by now … or at least on your way.
Hey, but what do I know, I’m just a guy who knows how men think, & what we say, while your at home watching Netflix, cuddled up with ‘your boo’.

Seriously ladies, I’m trying to help you out.
I know dogs give ya unconditional love, but you have a choice: either stay single, I mean married to your dog, OR take a chance, experience the same pains of love men have to deal with and possibly find the love of your life.
Your choice.
I dont care either way.
Actually, that’s a lie, because maybe many of you will stop posting these creepy “I’m waaay to in love with my dog” pics.